Floral Art classes - Virtual Show Results

   05 Jul 2020

(Updated Results)

Congratulations to all the Floral Art Class winners. 
With thanks to our Judge, Mary O'Brien, Chairperson of AOIFA, Association of Irish Floral Artists, the following results have been confirmed; 

BEST IN SHOW

  • Ann Clifford, Dublin.
    Entry is pictured here.

CLASS 130 - NATURE’S PICK

  • Gold - Exhibit No. 1 – Mary Kiely, Kinsale
  • Silver Gilt - Exhibit No. 4 – Fiona Maguire, Timoleague
  • Silver  - Exhibit No. 7 – Lorraine Dwyer, Belgooly
  • Bronze - Exhibit No. 5 – Mary Halligan, Cobh
  • Commended - Exhibit No. 3 – Siobhan Clancy, Fermoy
  • Commended - Exhibit No. 6 – Mary Marshall, Meadstown

CLASS 131 - INSPIRED BY THE UNUSUAL

  • Gold - Exhibit No. 15 -  Ann Clifford, Dundrum, Dublin
  • Silver Gilt - Exhibit No. 17 – Melanie Harris,  Inniscarra
  • Silver  - Exhibit No. 1 – Beverly Buttimer, Clonakilty
  • Silver  - Exhibit No. 3 – Therese O Reilly, Naas, Co Kildare
  • Bronze - Exhibit No. 4 – Nora Lawton, Kinsale
  • Bronze - Exhibit No. 8 – Malcolm Kitt, Cobh
  • Bronze - Exhibit No. 19 -  Eileen O Brien, Kinsale
  • Commended - Exhibit No. 6 – Anna Flanagan, Tramore
  • Commended - Exhibit No. 11  - Margaret Mulchinock, Mallow

CLASS 132  - HAPPY TOGETHER

  • Gold - Exhibit No. 6 – Christine Hughes,  Blessington
  • Silver Gilt - Exhibit No. 7 – Rose Hickey, Conna
  • Silver  - Exhibit No. 1 – Helen O Brien, Shanagarry North
  • Bronze - Exhibit No. 10 – Betty Daunt, Ballyduff
  • Commended - Exhibit No. 3 – Beverly Buttimer, Clonakilty
  • Commended - Exhibit No. 8 – Teresa Kenefick, Ballymacoda

CLASS 133  - IN TOUCH WITH NATURE

  • Gold - Exhibit No. 6 – Geraldine McCarthy, Doneraile
  • Silver Gilt - Exhibit No. 3 – Anna Flanagan, Tramore
  • Silver Gilt - Exhibit No. 16 – Helen Moorehouse, Enniscorthy
  • Silver  - Exhibit No. 13 – Rita Mulcahy, Ballinhassig
  • Bronze - Exhibit No. 10 – Bridget Morley, Oughterard
  • Bronze - Exhibit No. 20 – Helen O Brien, Shanagarry North
  • Bronze - Exhibit No. 23 -  George Madden Newtonabbey
  • Commended - Exhibit No. 2 – Siobhan McInerney, Doneraile
  • Commended - Exhibit No. 5 – Beverly Buttimer, Clonakilty
  • Commended - Exhibit No. 8 – Margaret,  Mulchinock, Mallow
  • Commended - Exhibit No. 9 – Nora Gallagher, Macroom
  • Commended - Exhibit No. 12  - Phillipa Crocker,  Whakatane, New Zealand

.